[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 816.315.7%1513.429.2%517
 B Shinn 706.216.1%1223.528.0%436
 T Angland 696.714.8%147½3.131.7%465
 K Mc Evoy 656.016.5%108½3.627.5%395
 Tim Clark 617.213.7%95½4.621.5%444
 J R Collett 557.413.4%894.621.7%410
 G Schofield 47½7.712.9%844.322.9%367
 J Bowman 474.721.0%454.920.1%224
 J Parr 358.112.2%85½3.329.9%286
 Rachel King (a) 359.210.9%61½5.219.1%322
 C W Brown 2911.48.7%814.024.4%332
 Jean Van Overmeire (a) 298.611.5%505.019.8%252
 J Ford 2813.57.4%68½5.518.1%379
 A Hyeronimus 258.911.2%454.920.2%223
 A Adkins 2314.37.0%546.116.4%330
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Damian Lane 487.014.3%983.429.2%336
 Craig Williams 478.411.9%854.621.5%395
 Ethan Brown (a) 437.014.1%734.124.0%304
 D Oliver 426.914.4%634.621.6%291
 M Zahra 406.814.5%713.825.8%275
 D Dunn 2813.17.6%754.920.3%369
 S Baster 277.413.4%238.711.4%201
 Ben Allen (a) 2610.19.9%584.522.1%263
 B Melham 259.510.5%455.218.9%238
 B Rawiller 246.914.4%344.920.4%167
 Ben Thompson 2215.06.6%684.820.5%331
 Ms S Thornton (a) 229.510.5%425.020.0%210
 Jordan Childs 208.511.7%364.721.1%171
 L Currie 199.510.4%394.621.4%182
 D Yendall 196.714.8%245.318.8%128
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1054.223.8%1074.124.3%441
 J Byrne 717.513.3%1553.429.0%535
 R Fradd 66½5.418.2%81½4.422.3%365
 M Mc Gillivray 488.312.0%103½3.825.9%400
 M Cahill 43½10.19.8%78½5.617.7%443
 Ron Stewart 418.811.4%754.820.8%361
 B N Stewart 269.710.3%643.925.3%253
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 229.011.1%41½4.721.0%198
 D J Browne 218.611.5%493.726.9%182
 P Hammersley 1910.29.7%523.726.7%195
 Tiffani Brooker 1813.17.6%484.920.3%236
 L V Cassidy 1613.47.4%474.521.9%215
 James Orman 1616.56.1%416.415.5%264
 Taylor Marshall (a) 167.812.7%284.522.2%126
 Emma Ljung (a) 168.012.5%235.518.0%128
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 1123.528.6%1013.825.8%392
 Chris Parnham 456.515.2%58½5.019.8%296
 Jarrad Noske 365.916.7%494.322.8%215
 Tayla Stone (a) 305.119.4%31½4.920.3%155
 P Carbery 298.811.2%574.522.1%258
 Joseph Azzopardi 2810.79.3%417.313.6%302
 D Staeck 278.511.7%564.124.2%231
 C Johnston-Porter 2610.29.8%554.820.7%266
 S Mc Gruddy 2311.78.5%60½4.422.3%271
 S O'Donnell 238.711.4%375.418.4%201
 B Parnham 198.611.6%374.422.6%164
 Lucy Warwick 199.610.4%355.219.1%183
 J Brown 198.411.8%344.721.1%161
 Alan Kennedy 1611.88.4%296.515.3%190
 P Knuckey 1514.27.0%39½5.318.5%213
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 593.726.7%593.726.7%221
 Todd Pannell 336.515.3%41½5.219.2%216
 J Holder 299.210.8%62½4.223.3%268
 P Gatt 269.310.7%455.318.6%242
 Raquel Clark (a) 25½7.812.8%484.124.0%200
 Victor Wong (a) 187.513.2%393.428.7%136
 D Tourneur 1710.99.1%394.721.0%186
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 178.511.6%216.914.4%146
 J Bowditch 13½14.37.0%573.429.4%194
 Ms C Lindop 1118.25.5%34½5.817.2%201
 Chris Caserta (a) 115.717.5%144.522.2%63
 Sairyn Fawke 1016.16.2%36½4.422.7%161
 D Caboche (a) 912.58.0%234.920.4%113
 A K Chan (a) 910.39.7%146.615.1%93
 John Allen 94.124.3%84.621.6%37

Data as of Jun 25, 2018