[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 464.123.8%56½3.429.3%193
 Tim Clark 286.016.7%286.016.7%168
 Tommy Berry 276.016.6%384.223.3%163
 J Bowman 265.916.9%572.737.0%154
 K Mc Evoy 257.513.3%474.025.0%188
 T Angland 198.112.3%403.825.8%155
 B Avdulla 195.318.6%244.223.5%102
 J R Collett 1511.38.8%582.934.1%170
 J Ford 1511.09.0%24½6.714.8%166
 S R Weatherley (a) 1410.89.2%364.223.7%152
 J Parr 138.911.2%313.726.7%116
 Rachel King 1012.87.8%235.518.0%128
 A Adkins 815.66.4%215.916.8%125
 C W Brown 814.17.1%215.318.6%113
 G Schofield 811.78.5%156.216.0%94
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 257.114.0%345.219.0%179
 John Allen 236.016.5%255.518.0%139
 Damian Lane 1610.59.5%394.323.1%169
 D Dunn 159.810.1%334.422.3%148
 Ethan Brown (a) 155.119.5%145.518.2%77
 M Zahra 149.710.3%353.825.7%136
 Ben Allen (a) 138.012.4%157.014.3%105
 L Currie 1210.39.7%206.216.1%124
 B Melham 118.012.4%253.528.1%89
 Regan Bayliss 1110.29.7%157.513.3%113
 Ms L J Meech 115.717.5%125.219.0%63
 D Oliver 1012.18.3%206.016.5%121
 K Mc Evoy 107.014.3%135.318.6%70
 Zac Spain (a) 97.712.9%154.621.4%70
 Jordan Childs 812.28.2%147.014.3%98
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 394.322.8%523.230.4%171
 Ryan Maloney 244.522.0%26½4.124.3%109
 J Byrne 229.011.1%494.024.7%198
 Dale Smith 197.313.6%334.223.6%140
 B N Stewart 195.617.6%313.428.7%108
 M R Du Plessis 1511.98.4%483.726.8%179
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 139.210.8%235.219.2%120
 Jackson Murphy (a) 138.312.0%224.920.4%108
 M Mc Gillivray 1112.38.1%324.223.5%136
 James Orman 1112.97.7%304.721.1%142
 M Cahill 817.15.8%255.418.2%137
 Taylor Marshall 812.18.2%146.914.4%97
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 86.814.5%134.223.6%55
 M Hellyer 810.79.3%127.114.0%86
 L V Cassidy 712.08.3%155.617.9%84
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 553.627.8%672.933.8%198
 Tayla Stone (a) 146.016.7%15½5.418.5%84
 Mitchell Pateman 135.617.6%223.329.7%74
 P Carbery 118.711.5%18½5.119.3%96
 Chris Parnham 116.016.7%135.019.7%66
 J Whiting 1010.19.9%175.916.8%101
 C Staples 107.912.7%136.016.5%79
 S Mc Gruddy 912.18.3%293.726.6%109
 Lucy Warwick 911.48.7%254.124.3%103
 Joseph Azzopardi 914.37.0%235.617.8%129
 G L Smith 97.613.0%116.215.9%69
 S O'Donnell 815.26.6%20½5.916.8%122
 S Parnham 624.54.1%304.920.4%147
 P Knuckey 616.16.2%166.016.5%97
 J Brown 612.08.3%145.119.4%72
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 243.925.3%322.933.7%95
 Raquel Clark (a) 175.218.9%273.330.0%90
 J Holder 148.212.1%294.025.0%116
 Todd Pannell 147.213.9%234.322.8%101
 Kayla Crowther (a) 910.59.5%214.522.1%95
 H Coffey 75.418.4%152.539.5%38
 Jake Toeroek 76.116.3%104.323.3%43
 D Tourneur 613.87.2%165.119.3%83
 Ms G Cartwright (a) 611.88.5%14½4.820.4%71
 D Caboche (a) 64.124.0%38.312.0%25
 C J Parish 58.411.9%152.835.7%42
 A K Chan (a) 514.46.9%98.012.5%72
 R J Hurdle 56.814.7%74.820.6%34
 P Gatt 414.56.9%96.415.5%58
 Chris Symons 45.518.2%37.313.6%22

Data as of Dec 12, 2018