[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 224.422.4%31½3.132.1%98
 J Bowman 185.817.1%392.637.1%105
 K Mc Evoy 166.415.5%263.925.2%103
 Tim Clark 126.615.0%810.010.0%80
 T Angland 99.510.5%223.925.6%86
 Tommy Berry 97.613.0%144.920.3%69
 J Ford 88.311.9%7.812.7%67
 J R Collett 515.06.7%223.429.3%75
 S R Weatherley (a) 510.89.3%143.825.9%54
 G Schofield 59.410.6%59.410.6%47
 J Parr 215.06.7%83.726.7%30
 Rachel King 225.53.9%510.29.8%51
 C W Brown 221.04.8%314.07.1%42
 J Innes Jnr 210.59.5%210.59.5%21
 Brock Ryan (a) 29.510.5%29.510.5%19
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D Dunn 96.615.0%106.016.7%60
 Damian Lane 87.213.8%124.820.7%58
 M Zahra 87.313.6%124.920.3%59
 Regan Bayliss 76.714.9%59.410.6%47
 Craig Williams 610.69.4%134.920.3%64
 B Melham 57.014.3%113.131.4%35
 Jordan Childs 58.212.2%313.67.3%41
 John Allen 48.012.5%84.025.0%32
 Ethan Brown (a) 45.020.0%63.330.0%20
 Zac Spain (a) 49.710.3%66.515.4%39
 Ben Allen (a) 48.711.4%48.711.4%35
 D Oliver 411.28.9%411.28.9%45
 D Yendall 39.610.3%74.124.1%29
 L Currie 311.09.1%48.212.1%33
 B Rawiller 36.615.0%210.010.0%20
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 223.627.5%223.627.5%80
 Ryan Maloney 172.637.8%5.218.9%45
 J Byrne 99.310.7%233.627.4%84
 Dale Smith 95.020.0%133.428.9%45
 M R Du Plessis 613.57.4%233.528.4%81
 M Mc Gillivray 613.37.5%194.223.8%80
 M Hellyer 66.016.7%57.213.9%36
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 510.29.8%153.429.4%51
 Taylor Marshall (a) 511.88.5%105.916.9%59
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 56.814.7%84.223.5%34
 R Plumb 53.231.3%28.012.5%16
 B N Stewart 413.57.4%153.627.8%54
 Jackson Murphy (a) 410.29.8%94.522.0%41
 M Cahill 321.04.8%106.315.9%63
 L V Cassidy 314.37.0%104.323.3%43
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 273.528.4%293.230.5%95
 Tayla Stone (a) 104.223.8%85.219.0%42
 G L Smith 76.016.7%85.219.0%42
 J Whiting 69.810.2%115.318.6%59
 Mitchell Pateman 58.012.5%142.835.0%40
 P Knuckey 512.08.3%134.621.7%60
 S O'Donnell 512.48.1%10½5.916.9%62
 P Carbery 58.611.6%94.720.9%43
 J Kokotajlo 55.418.5%73.825.9%27
 C Staples 56.814.7%65.617.6%34
 Joseph Azzopardi 414.76.8%124.920.3%59
 Jordan Turner (a) 311.38.8%84.223.5%34
 Lucy Warwick 315.36.5%85.717.4%46
 J Brown 310.39.7%56.216.1%31
 Alan Kennedy 38.611.5%46.515.4%26
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 113.627.5%133.032.5%40
 Raquel Clark (a) 68.511.8%173.033.3%51
 J Holder 67.613.0%133.528.3%46
 Todd Pannell 68.012.5%95.318.8%48
 A K Chan (a) 56.415.6%310.69.4%32
 Kayla Crowther (a) 314.66.8%114.025.0%44
 H Coffey 34.621.4%62.342.9%14
 Justin Huxtable (a) 311.09.1%65.518.2%33
 Ms G Cartwright (a) 36.315.8%44.721.1%19
 P Gatt 39.011.1%46.714.8%27
 D Tourneur 221.54.7%85.318.6%43
 C J Parish 26.515.4%52.638.5%13
 R J Hurdle 26.016.7%26.016.7%12
 Chris Symons 28.012.5%28.012.5%16
 R Cully 21.566.7%13.033.3%3

Data as of Sep 25, 2018